?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2008 @ 05:17 pm
[trans] HS7 Radio Show  

Few people wanted me to continue.. so here it is! :D
2nd HS7 Radio Show (OA Sept 30th 2008) on Youtube

Okamoto: Good evening, this is Hey!Say!7’s Okamoto Keito.

Yamada: Good evening, this is Yamada Ryosuke

Nakajima: Good evening, this is Nakajima Yuto

Morimoto: Good evening, this is Morimoto Ryutaro

Chinen: Good evening, this is Chinen Yuri

Nakajima: Well, today is the end of September

Everyone: Yeah, it’s the end

Okamoto: It’s the last day

Nakajima: The last day… It wasn’t that long ago that we felt like it was summer break. I haven’t even finished my summer homework and we’re already going into fall.

Yamada: That’s not good

Nakajima: I’m screwed

Everyone: You’re screwed

Nakajima: Let’s leave that talk aside for now and get back at it later

Okamoto: Okay

Nakajima: Yeah, don’t forget to do them. You get hurt at the end.

Morimoto: Doesn’t it feel weird to be in fall now?

Everyone: Do you like fall?

Nakajima: I don’t like it. I think I have allergies with weeds because I get allergic reactions to them.

Yamada: That’s an RL story

Nakajima: No really, really. That’s why I never liked fall.

Okamoto: Fall usually doesn’t have any breaks either.

Everyone: Oh yeah.

Okamoto: There’s spring break, summer break, and winter break….

Morimoto: Has fall even started?

Everyone: Umm…; I don’t know when the weather changes into fall.

Nakajima: The leaves are still green though

Okamoto: I think it’s when we start wearing long-sleeved shirts

Yamada: You said when you wear long-sleeved shirts but remember the time when I was wearing a parka in a middle of the hot summer?

Okamoto: You did

Yamada: That’s like me saying “it’s already fall”

Okamoto: Really.

Chinen: Can I talk for a moment?

Everyone: Sure; Go ahead;

Chinen: You know that one guy from elementary school who wears short-sleeved shirt all year round?

Everyone: Oh yeah; There is!

Chinen: Does that mean it’s always summer for him?

Okamoto: If that was me, I would feel like summer never ends

[Everyone mumbles]

Okamoto: In elementary school, it was like short-sleeved shirt = cool

Morimoto: One time I wore a long-sleeved shirt to school and a guy in front of me who was wearing a short-sleeve with shorts asked me “You’re still wearing long-sleeved shirt? I’m already wearing a short-sleeve!” and I said “I’m sorry” what kind of vibe/atmosphere is that?! Then the teacher started coming in the class room and I got in trouble.  I was like I’m sorry again.

Morimoto: I’m sorry for making such a vibe in here, too.

Nakajima: If you say fall, it’s of course Halloween. I’ve never been invited to a Halloween party.

Chinen: Me neither. I don’t think Halloween is a big holiday in some places

Okamoto: I did some Halloween things. When I was in England, I would go outside to some strangers houses…. [laughs]

Everyone: what’s wrong? [laughs]

Yamada: If you are going to tell a story, finish it

Morimoto: Yama chan kept making funny faces

Nakajima: Go on Keito

Okamoto: Well, let’s [start the sow]

Dream come true tune

Okamoto: It’s a show of ours that just started yesterday but this week we want you, listeners to know more about us Hey!Say!7 so we are doing “Keyword Talk”. Today’s host will be I, Okamoto Keito. Please enjoy the show until the end.

Hey!Say!7 keyword 7

Everyone: Yay!!; What was that?; keyword 7?

Okamoto: Well, there are 7 keywords for today’s talk inside that box. We will pull them out and start talking about them.

Okamoto: Yama chan, will you pull us one out?

Yamada: Okay

Morimoto: Pull it out Yama chan!

Yamada: I pulled one out. It says…

What do you want to try doing as Hey!Say!JUMP?

Everyone: It’s dream

Everyone: As jump? Hmm…

Nakajima: A show! TV show or something. There’s no show with all 10 of us appears in.

Everyone: There isn’t

Yamada: It’s always either 3 or 2 members

Nakajima: There’s ShowaxHeisei that we are able to appear in but only with the 3 of us. I want to do it with all 10 of us

Okamoto: We don’t meet with each other that much

Morimoto: There are only music shows

Everyone: Yeah

Nakajima: I want to try something like that. What do you guys think?

Chinen: If we are able to do a show, I want to do something with J. We are named Hey!Say!JUMP so I don’t know… we should all…

Yamada: Hang on a second

Nakajima: Sorry. Yama chan, you won’t get hurt playing with rubber bands.

Everyone: The listeners won’t be able to understand it.

Yamada: It really hurt

Everyone: Sorry

Chinen: Well, as I was saying….

Nakajima: Sorry~

Chinen: There’s “Jump” in our group name after all so… we should jump offf a plane

Yamada: Sky diving?

Chinen: yeah

Morimoto: but that’d be life or death matter

Yamada: No it won’t

Morimoto: No way/ I don’t want to do it

Okamoto: It’s okay

Chinen: But I guess that’s not jumping. It’s more of jumping off.

Yamada: In a way, it’s like flying

Chinen: What kind of stuff do you want to do, Ryutaro?

Morimoto: Not a TV show. Even though we get to do concerts, I want to go around the whole country.

Everyone: Oh

Yamada: We haven’t done that yet.

Nakajima: We’ve only went to Osaka

Morimoto: I also want to do one in my hometown

Yamada: We have some CDs out but we’ve never released an album before

Everyone: Oh yeah; but it’s too early

Yamada: Well, that’s our dream to release one

Chinen: Let’s say we are going to release an album. You know how our sempais each have solo song? If we do that with all 10 of us, that’s enough to be an album

Eveyone: Yeah; that’s already 10 songs

Nakajima: That’s amazing

Chinen: There’ll be lots of songs if we were to have our own solo song

Yamada: But that sounds really fun to do since it’s something we’ve never done before

Everyone: Yeah~

Yamada: I’d want to do it just for once

Okamoto: Yeah, if there are 10 people, we can even play soccer

Nakajima: Like a futsaru

Yamada: Wow the talk just changed all suddenly. Is it okay?

Okamoto: I was thinking about doing a sports TV show this whole time

Nakajima: Yeah.

Okamoto: Something like Volley ball or such

Nakajima: Yeah

Okamoto: Well, that’s all for today!

Everyone: What? ; That was so all the sudden

Nakajima: I guess we should end it here for today

Okamoto: We are going to get heated up with keyword talk tomorrow as well. Please listen to a song now. It’s Hey!Say!JUMP’s

Everyone: Dreams Come True

Okamoto: It’s already time to go. We are taking mails for this show.

Nakajima: The address is 105-8002 Bunka Broadcast to Hey!Say!7’s show

Yamada: The email address is jump@joqr.net

Morimoto: Please keep sending your thoughts or questions for us

Chinen: We are also looking for the title of this show

Okamoto: Please listen to us tomorrow, too. Today’s MC was Okamoto Keito.

Everyone: See you tomorrow!

Nakajima: Bye-Bye

Chinen: He waved his hands again

Yamada: Keito, they won’t know

As I state this again, I'm not 100% sure on who's talking what sometimes (but I did my best T_T) 
If you see any mistakes please do point them out  

 

 
 
 
FaiaSakurafaiasakura on September 30th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
It's really hard for me to pick out the different voices..
Your english is pretty good, the only grammar mistakes are ones that even a native speaker can make.
Will you be doing more translations for the future ones too?
誰だろう?!smalltownsburns on September 30th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Umm.. Maybe. If someone starts translating them, then I would probably stop.
The.bowling1991 on September 30th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
whoo! i really thank you for this! ^^
chuutohanpatwinkle2stars on September 30th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Fuuken Gamufuuken_gamu on September 30th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
thanks! ^_^
Taliaheysaypanda on September 30th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
thank you so mucjh for translating this....and the other one also :D
thank you!!!
nanatorigawananatorigawa on October 1st, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
Thanks again... I was so lookign forward to this at school today... (I now have somthing to look for when i home from school Mon-Thursday!!!!)
I love this!! THANKS!!!!
xfalacyxxfalacyx on October 1st, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
Thank you! : D
dreamingxstardreamingxstar on October 1st, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
awww i wanted to know what ryosuke was doing with rubber bands lol
thanks for translating!!!
are you gonna translate tomorrow's as well?? if so thank you!!!
aisyateru on October 1st, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
thankies so muchies~
rokkanechan on October 1st, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
Oh wow. Thank you for translating. :D
Aww, they're so random && cutee~
I wish Hey! Say! BEST has a radio show as well. :D
Or even better, If Hey! Say! JUMP had one.
That'd be awesomee. DDX
hotaru_snowhotaru_snow on October 1st, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Thanks for translating once again :D
Lor!jumpintomyheart on October 1st, 2008 03:49 am (UTC)
I want JUMP to appear in one drama -demands-
And I love Chinen's idea :D
Anyway, thanks for translating again ♥
riin :: feriin ::feriin on October 1st, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
I want JUMP to appear in one drama
AGREE XDDDDD;
sandiisandii_x on October 1st, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
thankyou ♥
Carmencookierulez on October 1st, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
"Yamada: Wow the talk just changed all suddenly. Are you ok?"
By are you okay, do you mean "Is it okay?" it'd probably make more sense that way ^_^
oh, and do u have the youtube link to the radio show like yesterday? or is it not up yet? =3 i wanna listen to their voices~
thanks for the translations!
誰だろう?!: Keitosmalltownsburns on October 1st, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
I was thinking about "Is it okay?"
I didn't know which one would be better so I closed out eyes and pointed to one XDD *bad idea*
Thank you for pointing that out tho <33
I DLed this but if I find the youtube link then I'll put it up later ^-^
(no subject) - cookierulez on October 2nd, 2008 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Miyaaatumblingrabbit on October 1st, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
There’s “Jump” in our group name after all so… we should jump offf a plane

I dont know if chi's acting sadistic or his mind is just getting worst and worst everyday.. xD

Finally they realized they needed an album >.<
Chi♥ is too adorable
Thanks for translating~♥
beargirl26: LOLZbeargirl26 on October 2nd, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Skydiving Chinen! ^^